Pris en compte par: Needham, MA

2 poles where there used to be 1 Reconnu

175 Laurel Drive Needham, MA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

1911456

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Catégorie:

Liaison Services (Utility Poles, Trenches, Wires or Other Depts)

Vues:

4797 fois

Quartier:

Needham

A signalé:

le

Description

A new utility pole was installed next to a pre-existing pole, however the pre-existing pole still has wires as well as a light. It appears only one wire has been placed on the new pole. The new pole was installed around one year ago. The new pole is labeled "verizon 21". The pre existing pole is labeled "3 25".
Will the pre-existing pole be removed? This same issue happened with the next poles over and the matter was addressed.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please indicate the type of Liaison Services issue being reported.
A. Utility pole, Utility trench
Q. Please provide any additional information about the issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Problèmes à proximité

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaires

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.