Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

223 Townsend Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1631950

Issue ID:

1918767

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

805 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4999512

Description

Sidewalk and curb needs inspection. Resident notes that the curb is constantly hit by State plows and has been repaired several times. Please inspect.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.