Rotted Tree Arquivado

15 Felton Street Saugus, MA Mostrar no Mapa Esconder Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Declarante

(Visitante)

ID da Questão:

194283

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Visto:

1872 vezes

Vizinhança:

Saugus

Reportado via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reportado:

em

Marcado:

tree

Descrição

There is a rotten, dead tree on the corner of felton street and felton court. I am concerned that if this tree falls down that it will cause damage to the power lines or someone's personal property. Please have someone come out and assess the situation and advise. There is nothing we can do with this tree legally because it is on town property.


3 Comentário

Os comentários para as questões arquivadas estão encerrados.