Parks Request Archived

27 Derby Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1968362

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

4063 times

Neighborhood:

West River

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Antique metal fence and stone pillar broken recently. This is in the same area on Derby Ave. Which was hit by car 2 years ago. Fencing needs to be repaired.


16 Comments

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • Mr. & Mrs. Spell (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • Charlie Barrett (Registered User)

  • Charlie Barrett (Registered User)

  • Charlie Barrett (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Rebecca Bombero, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer (Verified Official)

  • Charlie Barrett (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

  • Rebecca Bombero, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.