Container Removal Archived

1117-1199 10th St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

198519

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Container Removal

Viewed:

1687 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00169386

Description

This is outrageous. Mount Vernon Plaza or a local business leaves its massive trash bin in the alley between M and L Streets on 10th Street NW. It blocks traffic and MUST GO NOW. This must be a fire hazard and thus a violation. This a public alley...not the alley of this trash container's owner. PLEASE REMOVE IT!

also asked...
Q. Is this a trash container,recycling cart or supercan
A. trash container

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • DC Denizen (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.