Non-functioning Street Lights Archived

Intersection Westwood & Brookland Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1988139

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Sherwood Park

Reported:

on

Description

CUSTOMER STATING THAT AT THE 5 WAY INTERSECTION THE BROOKLAND PARKWAY SIDE IS STUCK ON RED CAUSING TRAFFIC TO MAKE ILLEGAL U TURNS BECAUSE ITS NOT WORKING.


4 Comments

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Odin's Dad (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.