Illegal Dumping - Trailer full of Trash Archived

802 Stone Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6845

Issue ID:

1989556

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

453 times

Neighborhood:

South Stonehurst

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

612572

Tagged:

trash

Description

A large trailer full of discarded household items has been moved from in front of the Stonehurst property to this new location in front of the Prince of Peace Church. The Oakland PD was kind enough to have the suv that had been parked there towed, but now the Stonehurst squatters' garbage heap has taken its place.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Lynn (Registered User)

  • Closed Lynn (Registered User)

  • Pieter (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.