Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Lots need mowing Acknowledged

1-3 Everett Ave boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1830

Issue ID:

203180

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3837 times

Neighborhood:

North Dorchester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000445516

Description

The entire block from the intersection of Everett Ave to the private road (Stoughton Place?) consists of two empty lots - 1 Everett Ave and 3 Everett Ave. They are fenced in are rarely maintained. Currently overgrown with weeds that extend out into the sidewalk area. Also trash in the lot including a mattress.


9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.