Yard Parking, Property Maintenance, etc. Archived

1525 29th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2032352

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

610 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

I don't even know where to begin with this house. Nothing is maintained and the people who live there sit outside on rotten patio furniture around the clock. There is no driveway, but they park in the yard every day. Sometimes they park in the yard near the street, sometimes they park farther up by the house (which is set back by the alley), sometimes they park in the side yard. There are constantly vagrants visiting this house and random people hanging out in the front yard late at night. I have no idea how many people actually reside there, but there is a young girl who is still in high school that lives there. It is not a safe place for a minor. I see 5-10 different men coming and going each week, and every day a group hangs out at the table that is permanently kept in their front yard, and drink beer starting at around 11 am. People get dropped off in cabs every night, hang out and make noise and play their radio loud well into the night. Right now there is a stranger's car parked in the yard, and half of it is practically in the neighbor's yard. This property is atrocious in appearance and NOTHING is taken care of. There has GOT to be something done about this.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.