Illegal Dumping Archived

850-898 Stone St Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34745

Issue ID:

2033378

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

North Stonehurst

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

618102

Service Request ID:

617669

Description

This pile has been here on Dead Dog Lane for a few days now if not a week. There a couch a mattress and bags of who knows what. Could be garbage, dead dogs, or human waste. I have seen all of those things dumped here. Please come clean this up. And while you are at it there are multiple small piles of debris up and down pearmain it's cross streets to clean up. Do I really have to spend my time reporting every single pile separately to get them all cleaned up. Seems to me the people picking up the garbage would be instructed to go to an area and pick up all piles. Not given a list and be told to only pick up the piles on the list which is what it seems is happening.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • bennett (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • bennett (Registered User)

  • bennett (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Sunny The Sad Poo (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Pieter (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.