Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Excessive speed Acknowledged

Elm Street Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2040659

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

1735 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Can we change Elm St to Mass Pike since the speed level is rising daily with no police monitoring. Although a couple mornings this week I have seen a police officer. If you patrolled in the afternoon around 1:30 - 3:30 especially when school is getting out the speed actually shakes parked cars. I've called and left messages with no return back so please don't tell me to call anyone. No one responds!

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Change Elm St to Mass Pike

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.