Dump Truck with Asbestos Archived

29-31 Eld New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1505

Issue ID:

204534

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

3605 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Description

A red dump truck filled with asbestos-contaminated construction material has been quarantined in front of 29-31 Eld Street for over a month now. The materials have been improperly secured; the tarp over the material has come loose repeatedly. This is obviously a health issue as well as a parking one since the truck is taking up prime space in front of our brownstone. Perhaps LCI could look into this?


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.