Codes Compliance Archived

1100 26th Ave North saint petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2077760

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

447 times

Reported:

on

Description

The home owner at 1100 26th ave north in St. Petersburg. had a new fence installed on the south side of his property and it is inside out, right next to the alley.
A few neighbors allegedly informed the homeowner as it was being built that it was a code violation and he said he did not care.
This is a reasonably nice neighborhood and this incorrectly installed fence is an eyesore and a safety hazard!

The fence can be viewed directly west of11th st. north and is on the North side of the alley between 26th ave north and 25th ave north.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.