Inacknowledge ni: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Kinilala

242 Glendale Ave. Decatur, Georgia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

2080923

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Tiningnan:

337 beses

Lugar:

Decatur

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.decaturga.com

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

there is a dying/leaning dogwood tree in front of my house on the city right of way between the sidewalk and street. It looks like it might fall over if someone even touches it. Also, its branches are in the power lines and might pose a problem when it does fall. Can the city come check it out?


2 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video