Debris in drainage ditch Archived

2928 Dawnbrook Dr Raleigh, Wake, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

209609

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vegetation / Overgrowth

Viewed:

255 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem, trash

Description

At the end of my street there is a drainage ditch that runs back into the woods next to my residence, and everytime there is a heavy rain the water backs up into my yard and sometimes my neighbors yard. Could someone please look into this matter and respond back to me....Thanks.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment