Traffic Issue Archived

2873 52nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 589135

Issue ID:

2186310

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

2658 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

2036500, 2785043

Description

Original complaint: "On 52nd Avenue South there are numerous landscaping vehicles including trucks with trailers parked on the side of the very narrow road. Can we put no parking signs up or another effort to ensure folks aren't storing their trucks there in a regular basis?"

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

23 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened LECA President (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.