Dangerous intersection traffic light required Open

504 Riverside Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2243823

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6007 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is a very dangerous intersection now especially how that there's a Planet Fitness, Smash Burger, Panera, and Noodles & Company there. The heavy traffic that has been created requires a traffic light from the plaza exit. I've seen several pedestrians almost get hit, several car accidents, as well as a near brush with someone hitting me today. Why someone hasn't analyzed the traffic pattern before these new buildings were constructed is negligence/oversight on both the town and plaza owners behalf. Please put in a light there before someone gets killed b


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Louise - Director of Budgets and Chief Procurement Officer (Registered User)

  • Louise - Director of Budgets and Chief Procurement Officer (Registered User)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • LJP (Registered User)

  • Cleo (Registered User)

  • CitySlicker (Registered User)

  • Cleo (Registered User)

  • Nina (Registered User)

  • Cleo (Registered User)

  • R Carle (Registered User)

  • Cleo (Registered User)

  • SCF (Registered User)

  • LJP (Registered User)

  • nyarasha (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...