Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Vandalized Acknowledged

3301 Pollock Place Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4220

Issue ID:

2366032

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Vandalized

Viewed:

1821 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

297545

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The Yield sign has been turned around so it no longer faces traffic. It should face Pollock. This issue has happened before. Perhaps the sign needs better locking nuts.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Yield Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. yield sign
Q. Please describe the location and problem. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Pollock place and Taylor St

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.