Traffic Issue Archived

401-421 25th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16150

Issue ID:

2397036

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

392 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

We need to have crossing east and west on this --it is right in front of the fire station --there are not even ramps to access east and west . HUGE crossing concerns --they need to be addressed some than later --it is impossible to cross forth street and NO we will not walk to 30th or 22nd --those are unsafe and out of the way of the fire station

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crosswalk signal not working

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • The Dude (Registered User)

  • Doc (Registered User)

  • Rob (Registered User)

  • Rob (Registered User)

  • The Dude (Registered User)

  • NDD (Registered User)

  • NDD (Registered User)

  • NDD (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Rob (Registered User)

  • The Dude (Registered User)

  • NDD (Registered User)

  • NDD (Registered User)

  • handygeek (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.