Illegal Dumping Archived

12 Rock Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6520

Issue ID:

2417232

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2591 times

Neighborhood:

Cedar Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Reported this already also reported to my alder next is city hall. This carriage was left in on the side walk filled with tile. now other stuff has been thrown in it as it sits there. We pushed it aside because it was blocking the sidewalk. But we need the picked up by PW's.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Tech75 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Thankyouforlistening (Registered User)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • Closed guest (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.