storm drain across from 2709 mountain gate way at intersection of mountain gate way and castle drive Archived

2709 Mountain Gate Way Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241809

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Pines

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428239

Description

The storm drain is blocked by leaves and branches. Could you please remove the debris so that it will not flood when the rains begin.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.