Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Archived

96 Newbury St. Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2521181

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

513 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

use to be a rental property, not sure if it is still: rotten trees are there property laying on ground for over 4 yrs...no one takes them away, disgusting.....if there is a landlord, should be written up. Need an ugly law in Framingham....

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. rotten trees lying on this property-ugly!

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.