PSTA - Bus Stops Archived

220 3rd St S St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2544872

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

PSTA - Bus Stops

Viewed:

3651 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bench, odor

Description

Nasty, disgusting, horrible aroma of old urination spots that hover all day. This has not been maintained by ANYONE, and needs some serious attention. Ever since Williams park has removed the bus stops all the vagrants have migrated to this bus stop. Police are here all the time, and the situation is only worse. The shelter needs to go, and the benches need to be condensed down to 1 to 2 max not the 1p that are here, and the shade needs to go to keep the vagrants away from the stop. Regular bus transportation customers cannot even use the bench because it's overwhelmed with vagrants camping out. Not to mention the horrendous smell!

also asked...
Q. Issue Category
A. Shelters
Q. Bus Stop ID (4 digit)
A. 6375

Post a New Comment

26 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.