Other - City Issues Archived

31 Oakland St Salem Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2625188

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

1009 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

How could my email seeking a fence viewer cause a Spite Fence or private nuisance to become worse? Is it my neighbor whos retaliated against me? His strip of Maple trees along the boundary line and my driveway is illegal AND over the legal height limit and so is causing harm to me and my property. I have gotten no response from the bldg inspector or a fence viewer. How long should i be waiting?


30 Comments

  • Carolyn Costain (Registered User)

  • jeanie (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • jeanie (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • jeanie (Registered User)

  • Carolyn Costain (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • jeanie (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Carolyn Costain (Registered User)

  • jeanie (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • Carolyn Costain (Registered User)

  • jeanie (Registered User)

  • Carolyn Costain (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Carolyn Costain (Registered User)

  • jeanie (Registered User)

  • jeanie (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened jeanie (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • jeanie (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • jeanie (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.