Overgrowth Buksan

9 Pendexter Avenue Chicopee, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

2639025

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Kategorya:

Overgrowth

Tiningnan:

722 beses

Lugar:

Chicopee

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic, overgrowth

Deskripsyon

exiting Pendexter Ave on the Chicopee St end to make a left hand turn is problematic as there is so much overgrowth of grass and bushes, one can not see oncoming traffic unless you go halfway into Chicopee St.
thanks!

ay nagtanong din...
T. Indicate if grass or bushes.
S. Bushes
T. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
S. Yes

Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video