Street Hazard Archived

2115 Colorado St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2695099

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

519 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

138464

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Two new green recycle bins have been sitting on Colorado street impeding traffic and the gated entrance to 2211-2219 Colorado units. No one has bothered to claim/take the bins for the last 3-4+ weeks. Please pick up as they belong to nobody.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Temporary Barricade - Street Hazard.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.