Illegal dumping / rat nest Buksan

127 Walnut St. Chelsea, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

2704831

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Illegal dumping

Tiningnan:

4414 beses

Lugar:

Chelsea

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.chelseama.gov

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

trash, bridge, rodents

Deskripsyon

The people living at 127 Walnut st cleaned out their shed and dumped all the scrap wood and other random objects from it onto the empty grassy lot area that runs parallel to the Tobin Bridge, this dumping area is quickly becoming a rat nest and is an awful sight. This is a frequent problem that occurs with these neighbors of mine, they constantly dump their empty beer cans and other food items onto these grassy lot which attracts rats in high volume.


5 Komento

Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video