Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal dumping Acknowledged

Broadway Just East Of Lake Temescal before Hwy 13, Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2725213

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

669005

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Lots of construction debris dumped at this side entrance to a private utility gate. Located on Broadway just past Lake Temescal. Heading towards Caldecott Tunnel.
It has been there for several weeks,now more large wood scraps and a computer monitor was added to the pile.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Kathy Stubblefield (Registered User)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.