Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Sewers Acknowledged

2098 Harrison Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1095

Issue ID:

2729254

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Sewers

Viewed:

686 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeside

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

670545

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Untreated sewage entering Lake Merritt from storm drain outlet at foot of 21st St.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.