Tall grass or weeds Archived

290 Cator Avenue Jersey City New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15150

Issue ID:

2755987

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Tall grass or weeds

Viewed:

1169 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

The house on the lot was abandoned after the fire. Some weeds are as tall as me (5' 9"). Other weeds have clumped together the form bushes and make walking on the sidewalk very difficult. I don't want a big deal, just for the owner to cut the weeds and maintain the sidewalk. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No

Post a New Comment

25 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.