Mud/Sand on Sidewalk Wilmington St E side Archived

200-298 North Wilmington Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14530

Issue ID:

2761945

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Construction Site Run-off

Viewed:

546 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

312110

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Mud/Sand on Sidewalk Wilmington St E side between Jones and Lane, across from Legislative Bldg.

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. NO
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Street
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Mud/Sand on Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • yoder (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.