Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Other Acknowledged

Canal St Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2830138

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

There is lots of trash collecting in the grass and bushes on the side of Canal St (left hand side when facing High St). This could lead to rodent/pest issues and looks unsightly for passers by. Please consider anti-littering signage, installing more trash cans or providing trash pickup services.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. Lots of trash left on the side of the sidewalk on Canal St

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.