Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

Mansfield/Compton St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

286597

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

11296 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Compton St and Mansfield Street need leaves swept before next snowfall. This has been an issue for two winters..


3 Comments

  • guest (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • sweeping (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.