Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Visual Obstruction Acknowledged

2605 Clark Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3405

Issue ID:

2952603

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Roadway Visual Obstruction - Vegetation Blocking Driver's View

Viewed:

487 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

319440

Tagged:

traffic, tree, overgrowth

Description

Beautiful but overgrown trees in the median at this location make it impossible for vehicles turning left from Pogue onto Clark Ave. to see oncoming traffic. Dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. tree limbs

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.