Traffic Signals Archived

1803 Allen Pkwy Houston, TX 77019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2964997

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

154501

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Actually occurs all day. Light at Gillette a block away is still flashing yellow, so not just a rush hour designation.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Left Turn - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. The left turn signal is signed to be flashing yellow (and it was for a while) but now it is red only.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.