Nuisance On Property Archived

4224 Marina St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3028586

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

1053 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

158608

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash piled up all around home and often blows onto the street. Old carpet piled up, old chairs in front yard, stacks of wood, city cones, old fans, shingles, the house has a dump pile in the front yard. This home and the home next to it constantly have trash in the front yard. The trash blows all over Marina Street.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Senior Citizen Residence

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.