Acknowledged by: Attleboro, MA

Sign Issue (Traffic or Street) Acknowledged

5 Beacon Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1005

Issue ID:

3085948

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sign Issue (Traffic or Street)

Viewed:

1614 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Parking along beacon and south main street mainly on Sundays during church service at the refuge has caused a conflict for quite some time with parishioners parking along the street side of both streets which has made it dangerous to pull out from beacon street into south main street as they park to the edge of the streets and also block driveways. additional signage is needed as to where parking is and is not allowed along beacon and south main streets along with enforcement.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Parking sign
Q. What is the sign issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Other
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment