Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

713 George St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3091328

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

3300 times

Neighborhood:

West River

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Drain on George & Batter clogged .
No enforcement of Municipal codes in West River so guess this one you can clear weekly ?
Residents will incur fines for blowing, raking or placing leaves into the streets and blocking Street Sweeping operations.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.