Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

9th Street North And Highland Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3113157

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

315 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Several Homeless people congregating in the park on the corner behind the bus stop. Sleeping and leaving lots of trash in the area.


2 Comments

  • KRF (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.