Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

166 Union Ave Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3137054

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

467 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There were no advisory/warnings on your website today and our car was towed in the past hour without our realization. This has been very inconvenient. We are making you aware so whatever root of this problem can be solved. It is currently 6:40pm and there are still no warnings or updates.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Snow/Towing

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.