Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

902 Castro Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8005

Issue ID:

3150537

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

599 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

696806

Service Request ID:

704325

Tagged:

trash

Description

Encampment is just throwing garbage all over the place. Since the City has no balls to remove the encampment - They can at least cleanup after them. They are throwing garbage onto both Caltran property(over the fence), corner of 7th and Castro and homeowners yards that live around it. GET THEM OUT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Buzz (Registered User)

  • Reopened Buzz (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.