Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Very bad pot hole Acknowledged

Davis St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3219308

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

712102

Tagged:

pothole

Description

My son hit a very bad pot hole last night which instantly took out his two right tires!! He also found out three other cars, after himself, hit the same pot hole blowing out their tires also!!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • TOM (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.