Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes - Huge crater Acknowledged

1621 Claremont Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3255787

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

879 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

330426

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Huge pothole on the alley behind 1600 block of Claremont - entrance that runs parallel to Hermitage. Calls have been made to the city with no success. Please advise if this has been scheduled for repair. Has been months - water collects and car would be damaged if you entered the alley


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.