Other Open

877 Lake Springs Dr Jacksonville, TX 75766, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1090

Issue ID:

3257489

Submitted To:

Precinct 3

Category:

Other

Viewed:

993 times

Neighborhood:

Precinct 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is all kinds of trash down in this Cove. This picture is not a very good one but it's a small indication of all the plastic and Styrofoam that has washed up in here. It needs to be dealt with. This is a hazard to our lake. There are several neighbors including myself who walk every morning down 3113 picking up trash and we do the best we can. We look to you for help keeping our lake healthy

also asked...
Q. Please make a selection that best describes the problem. Choose all that apply and provide the location.
A. Illegal trash littering/dumping

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...