Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

City Park Maintenance Acknowledged

550-598 2nd Ave Se St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5765

Issue ID:

3267363

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This morning this was a beautiful bed of blooming flowers. Now at 5pm, they are all gone. Why remove a flower bed when in full bloom?

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Demons Landing Restroom Building, West side

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.