Confusing intersection Open

2214 Capital Boulevard Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3286352

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1334 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I haveta say I drive through here dailey and people whiz through the stop signs in this intersection on the side-road next to capital blvd and people pop right in off the main road without being safe and i see so many accidents almost happening its bad needs to be more obvious traffic pattern here.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...