Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Acknowledged

2116 Atlantic Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1575884

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1354 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

279390

Description

During the overnight hours (around 2-3am) this light used to stay green for traffic on Atlantic Ave unless traffic from Whitaker Mill Rd. triggered it to turn red. Now it stays red most of the time for Atlantic traffic and only turns green for a very short amount of time.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Timing

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.