Police -General Archived

Constitution Way Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3337430

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

393 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

It looks like there could be a new homeless encampment under the overpass at Constitution and Marina Village. Please investigate. This is really starting to become a quality of life issue that I moved to Alameda to avoid. If we don't do anything this will be viewed as acceptable and more blight will be introduced to the community. I hope that's not what Alameda is striving for.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.