Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

1819 Nason Street Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2837625

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Per resident sidewalk & curb are in bad condition. Curb is crumbling due to city truck having drive on it. Sidewalk was damaged due to tree roots - a temporary repair was made some time ago but sidewalk has lifted, making it hard for wheelchair bound pedestrians to go over it with out any problems.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. damaged sidewalk due to overgrown tree roots.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Sidewalk 3 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.