Sign and Marking Concern Acknowledged

7050 Hi Tech Dr Hanover, MD 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2430

Issue ID:

3356586

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

800 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

For obvious safety reasons a Sfop Sign should be installed at the in the eastbound direction on Hi Tech Road at the intersection of Hi Tech Road and Coca Cola drive. Currently at this intersection there is only a Stop sign northbound on Coca Cola Drive. Please install asap. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Install Traffic Calming

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.